Actor::Jensen Ackles

AuthorMessage
supernaturalfreak21
Jackass
supernaturalfreak21
Age: 27
Gender: Female
Posts: 1363
July 27th, 2008 at 11:50am
All found on www.imdb.com

Date of Birth
1 March 1978, Dallas, Texas, USA


Birth Name
Jensen Ross Ackles


Height
6' 1" (1.85 m)


Mini Biography
Jensen Ackles was born in Dallas, Texas, to Roger Alan Ackles and Donna Joan Ackles (née Shaffer). After modeling as a young child, he began to concentrate on a acting career in 1996 upon his graduation from Lloyd V. Berkner High School in Richardson, Texas. In 1997, he received a role on the NBC soap opera "Days of Our Lives" (1965) as Eric Brady, for which he won a 1998 Soap Opera Digest Award for Best Male Newcomer.

After leaving "Days of Our Lives" (1965) in 2000, Ackles went to Vancouver, joining the cast of the James Cameron television series "Dark Angel" (2000). His first appearance on the show was in 2001 as Max's (played by Jessica Alba) disturbed brother Ben/X5-493. After Ben died, Ackles returned to the series in the second season as Ben's clone, Alec/X5-494, who eventually teamed up with Max and stayed until the show's demise in 2002.

In 2003, he made several guest appearances as C.J. on the hit WB Network show, "Dawson's Creek" (199Cool. In 2004, Ackles returned to Vancouver and became a regular on the popular WB Network series "Smallville" (2001), which revolves around the life of the teen aged Clark Kent/Superman. His character, Jason Teague, was an assistant coach for the high school football team and a love interest of Clark Kent's ex-girlfriend, Lana Lang, played by Kristin Kreuk.

Ackles returned to television in 2005 in the new WB horror series "Supernatural" (2005) in the role of Dean Winchester, who teams with his brother Sam (Jared Padalecki) to road-trip across the country investigating the paranormal.

Image

He's is one of my favorite actors..is he one of yours?
Peardrops
Addict
Peardrops
Age: 31
Gender: Female
Posts: 11782

Blog
July 27th, 2008 at 12:01pm
Yes, yummy!
TragicCaseofMyReality
King For A Couple Of Days
TragicCaseofMyReality
Age: 29
Gender: Female
Posts: 2350
July 29th, 2008 at 05:49pm
Heck yes!! I LOVE Jensen! He is really talented and he can break your heart with just one tear...no joke.
I loved him Dark Angel and Supernatural is my favorite show in the whole entire world-partly to do with Jensen and partly to do with Jared Mr. Green
Tramp Bear!!! oh yeah.
Falling In Love With The Board
Tramp Bear!!! oh yeah.
Age: 29
Gender: Female
Posts: 9026
July 29th, 2008 at 06:26pm
TragicCaseofMyReality:
Heck yes!! I LOVE Jensen! He is really talented and he can break your heart with just one tear...no joke.
I loved him Dark Angel and Supernatural is my favorite show in the whole entire world-partly to do with Jensen and partly to do with Jared Mr. Green


I concurr.

He gets me everytime Shocked
Peardrops
Addict
Peardrops
Age: 31
Gender: Female
Posts: 11782

Blog
August 1st, 2008 at 02:06pm
I can never decide who I prefer out of Jared or Jensen.

.... At the moment it's Jensen Cassie
Register